Election Officials

District # Judge of Elections Majority Insp Minority Insp
Apolacon Twp 001 Nicole S. Fearnley Tommy R. Jackson Carol A. Newman
Ararat Twp 002 Carol Cottrell Kayla W. Coleman Linda Kindermann
Auburn Twp 003 Cindy Bonavita Tina Marie Carlin Annette Bennett
Bridgewater Twp 004 Deborah Loomis Smith Unadine Wiseman Edwin J. Mead
Brooklyn Twp 005 Melanie Lasher Deborah Chidester Debra Wadge
Choconut Twp 006 Mary Lou Byerly Shirley A. Stewart Dennis C. Byerly
Clifford Twp 007 Philip Price Ellie Defazio Charlotte E. Lyon
Dimock Twp 008 Patricia Hunsinger Annette Depew Thomas Charles
Forest City Boro 009 Roberta Barnes Robert L. Lesjack Shirley P. Wallace
Forest Lake Twp 011 Dawn Zalewski Stephanie S. Clark Kimberly L. Grace
Franklin Twp 012 Heidi Mitchell Amy Coy Diane M. Docherty
Friendsville Boro 013 Tina Rae Curley Allison Curley Laury Yoder
Gibson Twp 014 Barbara A. Hill Nancy M. Shay Nancy Lindsay
Great Bend Boro 015 Paulette M. Mead Linda Teel Kathryn J. Treible
Great Bend Twp 016 Linette Leatso Walton G. Dahlander Karen Sinnett
Hallstead Boro 017 John D. Manchester Linda Rood Paulette Rafferty
Harford Twp 018 Maureen Warren Dorothy Matthews Suzanne E. Needham
Harmony Twp 019 Terry J. Rockwell Joel Rockwell Wanda M. Rockwell
Herrick Twp 020 OPEN Marian D. Borick Linda Proctor
Hop Bottom Boro 021 Timothy Potter Matthew Potter Doris Anderson
Jackson Twp 022 Elizabeth M. Ciavola Carol Carpenter David C. Spencer
Jessup Twp 023 Brenda M. Bennett Mary Lou Warner Karen Blaisure
Lanesboro Boro 024 Lisa A. Barton Lori Barton Kerri Ellen Wilder
Lathrop Twp 025 Barbara Robbins Monica S. Turner Janice A. Nesky
Lenox Twp 026 OPEN Stella M. Jerauld OPEN
Liberty Twp 027 Anastasia M. Kalechitz Leroy C. Campbell Jo-Ann C. Wilder
Little Meadows Boro 028 Donna Richter OPEN-R Mary Lynn Bicknell
Middletown Twp 029 Kathleen Snedaker Chris Shadduck Eugenia Dear
Montrose Boro, 1W 030 Kay Dietrich Thomas J. Lamont Karen K. Holbrook
Montrose Boro, 2W 031 Bonnie Morgan David E. Morgan Elmer Taylor
New Milford Boro 033 Jeanette S. Worden Joyce A. Cobb Jean Lorraine James
New Milford Twp 034 Cindy Allen Carol Smith Lori Young
Oakland Boro 035 Carol Trevarthan Caren Henry Karyn R. Armitage
Oakland Twp 036 James E. Wood Bonnie Roe OPEN
Rush Twp 037 Sandra Bartels Sandra M. Bennett Judith Ann Bechtel
Silver Lake Twp 038 Phyllis McNamara Margaret H. Miller Robert Allen
Springville Twp 039 Dorothy C. States Carol Churchill Eleanore Palmer
Susquehanna Boro 040 Colleen Woodruff L. Judy Canfield Richard Woodruff
Thompson Boro 044 Diane Sabatelli Diane A. Whitney Mark A. Fallon
Thompson Twp 045 Marjorie A. Whitney Diane M. Frye Jay K. Goldsmith
Union Dale Boro 046 William Conrad Barbara Kozlevcar Jean Malinowski

As of 01/03/2017